Committees

The Committees comprise of the advisory Standing Committees and the Judicial Committees, both appointed by the Executive Committee. Their primary duties are defined in the AIFF Constitution.

AUDIT & FINANCE COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Utpal Ganguli Chairman
Mr Mohd Shamsuddin Deputy Chairman
Mr Hardev Jadeja Member
Mr Franco Miranda Member
Mr Subrata Debbarma Member
Mr Jesiah Villavarayer Member
Mr Aniruddha Ghosh Member
Mr Gopalkrishna Kosaraju Member
Mr N K Bhatia Member

COMPETITIONS COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Manvendra Singh Chairman
Mr Deepak Sharma Member
Mr Ankur Dutta Member
Mr Dipen Ghosh Member
Mr Avijit Paul Member
Mr Nagendra Singh Member
Mr Devang Bhimjyani Member
Mr Syed Imtiaz Hussain Member
Mr Nikhil Yatin Patil Member

REFEREES COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Gulab Chauhan Chairman
Mr Amit Ranjan Dev Deputy Chairman
Mr Rizwan ul Haq Member
Mr S Ramchandran Nair Member
Mr Nazir Ahmad Member
Mr Walter Pereira Member
Mr Bikash Mukherjee Member
Mr Ranadhir Sow Member
Mr Inayathulla Khan Member
Mr Mrinal Kanti Roy Member
Ms Maria Piedade Rebello Member (W)

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Ms Sara Pilot Chairperson
Ms Rekha Yadav Member
Ms Sudeshna Mukherjee Member
Ms Shabana Rabbani Member
Mr S Dhanasegar Member
Ms Anjali Shah Member
Ms Madhureemaraje Chhatrapati Member
Ms Shama Mohamed

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Larsing Sawyan Chairman
Mr Subhash Chopra Deputy Chairman
Mr Ghulam Rabbani Member
Mr Surinder Kumar Member
Mr Joydeep Mukherjee Member
Mr Yash Patel Member
Mr Menla Ethenpa Member

CLUB LICENSING COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Dr Girija Shanker Mungali Chairman
Mr Anirban Gupta Deputy Chairman
Mr Jeet Parikh Member
Mr Bikramjit Purkayasthya Member

SPORTS MEDICAL COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Dr Vece Paes Chairman
Dr G D Gandhi Deputy Chairman
Dr P S M Chandran Member
Dr Nisha Alvares Member
Dr Pralay Majumdar Member
Dr Nisith Ranjan Chowdhury Member
Dr Harsh Mahajan Member

LEGAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Rahul J Mascarenhas Chairman
Mr Piyush Kanti Roy Member
Ms Vandana Gupte Member

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Shyam Thapa Chairman
Mr Henry Menezes Deputy Chairman
Mr Ganapathi Palguna Member
Mr Abhishek Yadav Member
Mr Pradip Kumar Dutta Member
Mr Ishfaq Ahmed Member
Mr Prasanta Banerjee Member
Mr Sundar Raman Member

FUTSAL & BEACH SOCCER COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr V Sivankutty Chairman
Mr Lavino J Rebello Deputy Chairman
Mr Amit Khemani Member
Mr Gopalkrishnan Srinivvasan Member
Mr Rajiv Gupta Member
Mr Seeni Mohaideen Member
Dr S Abdul Rahman Member
Mr Ardeshir Jeejeebhoy Member
Mr Dinesh Nair Member

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Ushanath Banerjee Chairman
Mr A N Roy Deputy Chairman
Mr Adithya Reddy Member
Mr Haresh Vora Member
Mr Prateek Chadha Member
Dr Madhab Milan Ghosh Member

CLUB LICENSING APPEALS BODY

Name Designation
Retd. Justice N K Sud Chairman
Mr Nilay Dutta Deputy Chairman
Mr Valmiki Menezes Member
Mr Nazir Ahmad Khan Member
Mr Syed Akhtar Ali Member
Mr Manoj Joshi Member

PLAYERS STATUS COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Babu Mather Chairman
Mr M P Swamy Deputy Chairman
Mr Anil Kshatriya Member
Mr Adlear D’Cruz Member
Mr K P Sunny Member
Mr Niharendu Majumdar Member
Mr Pradip Choudhury Member
Mr Magan Singh Patwal Member
Mr Godfred Pereira Member

ETHICS COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Amod Kanth Chairman
Mr Pradip Kumar Basu Member
Mr Hemendranath Brahma Member
Mr P S Raman Member
Mr Atuo Mezhur Member

APPEALS COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Saurabh Kirpal Chairman
Mr D Shivanandhan (Retd. DGP) Member
Mr Savio Messias Member
Mr Tamal Mukherjee Member
Mr Nikhil Rohatgi Member
Mr Anish Dayal Member

LEAGUE COMMITTEE

Name Designation
Mr Subrata Dutta Chairman
Mr Lalnghinglova Hmar Deputy Chairman
Mr B K Roka Member
Mr Anil Kumar P Member
Mr Souter Vaz Member
Mr Chirag Tanna Member
Mr Rochak Langer Member