Committees

Home Committees

Audit & Finance Committee

 

Utpal Ganguli               Chairman                       

 

Md. Shamsuddin          Deputy Chairman           

 

Hardev Jadeja                                          

 

Franco Miranda            

 

Subrato Debbarma                 

 

J. Jesiah Villavarayar            

 

ZA Thakur                    Ex-Officio (Treasurer)    

 

Aniruddha Ghosh

 

Gopalkrishna Kosaraju

 

NK Bhatia

 

 

Competitions Committee

 

Manvendra Singh              Chairman

 

AR Khaleel                        Deputy Chairman      

 

Deepak Sharma                          

 

Ankur Dutta                                             

 

Syed Imtiaz Hussain        

 

Dipen Ghosh        

 

Avijit Pal                                                               

 

Devang Bhimjyani                                                

 

Nagendra Singh

 

 

Referees Committee

 

Gulab Singh Chauhan                   Chairman

 

A R Dev                                        Deputy Chairman

 

Rizwanul Haq        

 

S Ramchandran Nair       

 

Nazeer Ahmed                 

 

Walter Pereira                                                                  

 

Bikash Mukherjee

 

RD Sow                                                                           

 

Ravi Shankar

 

Inayatullah

 

MK Roy

 

 

Women’s Football Committee

 

Ms. Sara Pilot                   Chairperson                           

 

Sanjay Behera                   Deputy Chairman                  

 

Ms. Rekha Yadav                                                            

 

Sudeshna Mukherjee                                                        

 

L. Ranjit Roy                                                                     

 

Ms. Shabana Rabbani                                                      

 

S Dhanasegar                                                                  

 

Anjali Shah                                                           

 

Swati Kothari        

 

 

Development Committee

 

Larsing Ming Sawyan       Chairman       

 

Subhash Chopra              Deputy Chairman                        

 

Gulam Rabbani                                                                

 

Deepak Kumar                                                                

 

Surinder Kumar                                                               

 

Joydeep Mukherjee                                                         

 

Yash Patel                                                            

 

Menla Ethenpa

 

 

Club Licensing Committee

 

FIB:

 

Dr. Girija S Mungali           Chairman                           

 

Dr. Shaji Prabhakaran                                          

 

Mr. Jeet Parikh                                                     

 

Mr. Shekhar Nagar                                               

 

Mr. Anirban Gupta, Advocate                               

 

 

Sports Medical Committee 

 

Dr. Vece Paes                     Chairman                                     

 

Dr. G D Gandhi                  Deputy Chairman                       

 

Dr. PSM Chandran                                              

 

Dr. Nisha Alvares                                                  

 

Dr. Manpreet Singh                                              

 

Dr. Sandeep Kumar                                 

 

Heath Matthew

 

Vikramjit

 

 

Legal Advisory Committee

 

Rahul Mascarenhas, Advocate                      

 

Prateek Chadha, Advocate                                

 

Pijush SC Roy, Advocate                                                            

 

Vandana Gupte

 

 

Technical Committee

 

Shyam Thapa                      Chairman                               

 

Henry Menezes                    Deputy Chairman                         

 

G P Palguna                                                                    

 

Abhishek Yadav                                                               

 

Pradip Dutta                     

 

Ishfaq Ahmed

 

Prosanto Banerjee

 

Sundar Raman                                        

 

 

Futsal and Beach Soccer Committee

 

S. Sivankutty                    Chairman                               

 

Lavino J. Rebello                Deputy Chairman

 

Amit Khemani

 

Ardeshir Jeejeebhoy                                                         

 

Malli Reddy Srinivasulu   

 

G Srinivvasan                                                                 

 

Rajeev Gupta                   

 

Seenimohideen 

 

Dr. S.A. Rahman

 

 

Disciplinary Committee

 

U N Banerjee, Sr. Advocate         Chairman                               

 

AN Roy                                      Deputy Chairman

 

Adithya Reddy, Advocate                                            

 

Amit Anand Tiwari

 

Harish Vohra                                                                                

 

Godfred Pereira                                                                           

 

SPS Pundir                                              

 

 

Club Licensing Appeals Body

 

Retd. Justice N K Sud        Chairman                               

 

Niloy Dutt, Advocate General                    

 

Valmiki Menezes, Advocate                                              

 

Sanjay Chhabra

 

Krishendu Banerjee, Advocate

 

NA Khan

                                               

 

Players Status Committee

 

Babu Mather         Chairman                               

 

M.P. Swamy           Deputy Chairman                         

 

Anil Kshatriya                                                       

 

Adlear D’Cruz                                                      

 

K P Sunny                                                

 

Niharendu Majumdar, Advocate                        

 

Pradip Chowdhury                                               

 

MS Patwal

 

 

Ethics Committee

 

Amod Kanth                                          Chairman       

 

Premtosh Mishra                                    Deputy Chairman

 

Pradip Bose                                                        

 

HN Brahma                               

 

PS Raman                                                          

 

Atuo Mezhur                                                       

 

 

Appeals Committee

 

Retd. Justice M Y Iqbal                  Chairman                                           

 

Amarendra Sharan,                        Deputy Chairman 

 

Sourav Kripal, Advocate                                        

 

Shuva Mandal

 

Shivanand (retd. DGP)

 

Savio Messias        

 

Sharafutallah                                                   

 

Sushil Solanki                                                                                

 

Tamal Mukherjee, Advocate

                                           

 

League Committee

 

Subrata Dutta                  Chairman                               

 

Lalnghinglova Hmar          Deputy Chairman                       

 

B K Roka                                                                         

 

Anil Kumar P                                                                    

 

Souter Vaz                                                                       

 

Chirag Tanna

 

Rochak Langer